Orson Scott Card Got Alyson Hannigan Pregnant! No, Really!

Orson Scott Card–not exactly a rock-ribbed conservative–has pissed all over the media, especially journalists. But first, I must not that the link above links to PowerLine, where they guy actually says “I’m not familiar with columnist Orson Scott Card”.
Orson Scott Card looks like most science fiction authors. Kinda geeky.
Orson Scott Card looks like most science fiction authors. Kinda geeky.

Um, Ender’s Game? Xenocide? Speaker for the Dead? Children of the Mind? Ender’s Shadow? A War of Gifts? Ender in Exile: Ganges? The Redemption of Christopher Columbus? Where have you been, pipples?

Card writes:

I have no doubt that if these facts had pointed to the Republican Party or to John McCain as the guilty parties, you would be treating it as a vast scandal. “Housing-gate,” no doubt. Or “Fannie-gate.”

Ooops. There gonna kick him out of the I-say-I’m-Centrist-But-I’m-Really-Liberal Club.

In other news, you’re searching for Helen Jeffs. She lives with The Wolfman. I linked to an article. Boring.

Alyson Hannigan, being provocative.
Alyson Hannigan, being provocative.

In slightly more interesting meme news, Alyson Hannigan and Alexis Denisof are pregnant. Both of them! Apparently, you’re more interested in Alexis Denisof, and finding out who this guy is and if he’s worthy of Willow.

Yeah, I don’t think he is. One of us fat Internet Geeks would be a much more worthy father of Willow’s offspring. Huzzah!

Alyson Hannigan, Being Inexpressably Hot. Hoo, mama. Yowza.
Alyson Hannigan, Being Inexpressably Hot. Hoo, mama. Yowza.
Alyson Hannigan Being Inexpressably Cute. Ah, the Many Moods of Alyson.
Alyson Hannigan Being Inexpressably Cute. Ah, the Many Moods of Alyson.
Alyson Hannigan, Looking Seductive. Is There Anything She Can't Do?

Alyson Hannigan, Looking Seductive. Is There Anything She Can

4 Responses to “Orson Scott Card Got Alyson Hannigan Pregnant! No, Really!”


  1. 1 Someone with a Sense Of Humor October 24, 2008 at 12:24 am

    Like, this one time…at band camp…

  2. 2 memetrics October 24, 2008 at 12:29 am

    Yeah, Alyson said somewhere that u wouldn’t believe how many people pull that line on her. She sex that’s not sumtin u just walk up to a person and say. And damn it takes forever typing this stuff out on my iPhone. Sheesh.

  3. 3 memetrics October 24, 2008 at 12:31 am

    She sez, I mean to say. Dang predective typing. Dont work when I want it to, does when I don’t.

  4. 4 Someone with a Sense Of Humor October 24, 2008 at 6:35 pm

    I believe it. It’s like walking up to Sean Penn and saying, “C’mon! Do some Spicolli for us!”


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




October 2008
M T W T F S S
« Sep   Nov »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

%d bloggers like this: